DONAUFESTIVAL

donaufestival 2020 - machines like us

Come join us for another year of exceptional experiences during two long weekends in 2020.

We are very excited to announce the full programme of donaufestival 2020:

_____________________________

DAY 1

» Sound «
Die Orangen
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Bendik Giske
UCC Harlo
UMFANG
WIRE
DJ-Line: Paul Ebhart

» Performance «
Ira Melkonyan and the rubberbodies collective - Upstairs Geology 50/50
Marco Donnarumma x Margherita Pevere - Eingeweide
Lisa Hinterreithner mit Rotraud Kern, Linda Samaraweerová und Robert Steijn - untamed cozy care

» Art & Installation «
Metahaven - Chaos Theory
Shenece Oretha - Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh)
Genevieve Murphy (Installation) - They Move Differently Here
knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete - Genesis Machines, indigo farming
Forensic Architecture - Triple-Chaser
Michael Wallinger - fprs.19


DAY 2

» Sound «
Elvin Brandhi
Senyawa
HAAi-
Gabber Modus Operandi
Ghostpoet
Leyland Kirby aka The Caretaker
xin
DJ-Line: Haskii

» Performance «
Ira Melkonyan and the rubberbodies collective - Upstairs Geology 50/50
Ariel Efraim Ashbel and Friends - Fire Walk With Me
Genevieve Murphy - They Move Differently Here
Marco Donnarumma x Margherita Pevere - Eingeweide
Lisa Hinterreithner mit Rotraud Kern, Linda Samaraweerová und Robert Steijn - untamed cozy care

» Art & Installation «
Metahaven - Chaos Theory
Shenece Oretha - Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh)
Ira Melkonyan and the rubberbodies collective (Installation) - Upstairs Geology 50/50
Genevieve Murphy (Installation) - They Move Differently Here
knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete - Genesis Machines, indigo farming
Forensic Architecture - Triple-Chaser
Michael Wallinger - fprs.19

» Theory & Talk «
Talk I (DE): Künstliche Intelligenz oder nützliche Idioten?
Eine Annäherung an die vorerst letzten Maschinen des Kapitals / Timo Daum

» Film & Video «
Robolove - Ein Film von Maria Arlamovsky

DAY 3

» Sound «
Charles Hayward
Dreamcrusher
Moritz Simon Geist
Nordra
Norman Westberg
Swans

» Performance «
Ira Melkonyan and the rubberbodies collective - Upstairs Geology 50/50
Ariel Efraim Ashbel and Friends - Fire Walk With Me
Genevieve Murphy - They Move Differently Here
Marco Donnarumma x Margherita Pevere - Eingeweide
Lisa Hinterreithner mit Rotraud Kern, Linda Samaraweerová und Robert Steijn - untamed cozy care

» Art & Installation «
Metahaven - Chaos Theory
Shenece Oretha - Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh)
Ira Melkonyan and the rubberbodies collective (Installation) - Upstairs Geology 50/50
Genevieve Murphy (Installation) - They Move Differently Here
knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete - Genesis Machines, indigo farming
Forensic Architecture - Triple-Chaser
Michael Wallinger - fprs.19

» Theory & Talk «
Talk II (EN): Artistic Intelligence & Artificial Intelligence
Artist Talk mit knowbotiq (Christian Huebler) & Forensic Architecture (Nicholas Zembashi)

» Film & Video «
Kurzfilmscreening


Weekend 2 - 30 April - 2 May 2020

DAY 4

» Sound «
Girl Band
Lee Ranaldo & Raül Refree
Moon Duo presents "The Lightship"
Oktober Lieber
Marcus Schmickler
Toresch
DJ-Line: Conny Frischauf

» Performance «
Nomcebisi Moyikwa - NO.HUMANS.INVOLVED.

» Art & Installation «
Metahaven - Chaos Theory
Shenece Oretha - Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh)
Genevieve Murphy (Installation) - They Move Differently Here
Johannes Paul Raether (Installation)
Susanne Kennedy & Markus Selg - Algorithmic Rituals - The Infinite Self
knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete - Genesis Machines, indigo farming
Forensic Architecture - Triple-Chaser
Michael Wallinger - fprs.19

DAY 5

» Sound «
Hildur Guðnadóttir presents: Chernobyl feat. Chris Watson & Sam Slater
Deena Abdelwahed "Khonnar" Live
Kali Malone
Rosa Anschütz
Equiknoxx Music ft. Gavsborg, Shanique Marie & Time Cow (LIVE)
MC Yallah x Debmaster
Robert Henke: CBM 8032 AV
SOPHIE MSMSMSM@
DJ-Line: Bad&Boujee

» Performance «
Nomcebisi Moyikwa - NO.HUMANS.INVOLVED.
Thomas Bellinck & Ahilan Ratnamohan - Simple as ABC#6: Remote Control (Lecture Performance)
Johannes Paul Raether

» Art & Installation «
Metahaven - Chaos Theory
Shenece Oretha - Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh)
Genevieve Murphy (Installation) - They Move Differently Here
Johannes Paul Raether (Installation)
Susanne Kennedy & Markus Selg - Algorithmic Rituals - The Infinite Self
knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete - Genesis Machines, indigo farming
Forensic Architecture - Triple-Chaser
Michael Wallinger - fprs.19

» Film & Video «
Future Memory Scan - Ein Sixpackfilm-Kurzfilmprogramm kuratiert von Gerald Weber

DAY 6

» Sound «
Hildur Guðnadóttir presents: Chernobyl feat. Chris Watson & Sam Slater
DEATHPROD: Occulting Disk
Clipping.
DEBBY FRIDAY
Ellen Arkbro
AJA
Eric Frye
Jung An Tagen & Rainer Kohlberger (ETAT)
Ela Orleans
DJ-Line: Format.wav

» Performance «
Nomcebisi Moyikwa - NO.HUMANS.INVOLVED.
Johannes Paul Raether

» Art & Installation «
Metahaven - Chaos Theory
Shenece Oretha - Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh)
Genevieve Murphy (Installation) - They Move Differently Here
Johannes Paul Raether (Installation)
Susanne Kennedy & Markus Selg - Algorithmic Rituals - The Infinite Self
knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete - Genesis Machines, indigo farming
Forensic Architecture - Triple-Chaser
Michael Wallinger - fprs.19

» Theory & Talk «
TALK III (EN): (Re)Constructing Indigenous Datasets
Tiara Roxanne

» Film & Video «
AIDOL- Ein Film von Lawrence Lek

Altre informazioni

Dal 24/04/20 al 03/05/20

Contatti

Social

Tutti gli eventi per donaufestival

Nessun evento presente